chiefs alternate helmet
[…] chiefs alternate helmet
Under the law of employment at will, the policy can be changed. As explained below, reimbursement might be required in these states for business-related . Under MCL 408.478, “An employer, agent or representative of an employer, or other person having authority from the employer to hire, employ, or direct the services of other persons in the employment of the employer shall not demand or receive, directly or indirectly from an employee, a fee, gift, tip, gratuity, or other remuneration or consideration, as a condition of employment or continuation of employment.” This statute serves several purposes. When developing and implementing a policy, employees need to be treated equally in that they all need to be reimbursed for work related phone use. Differences in reimbursement can be justified based on position (and amount of usage).